News
Festival 2020
Press
Concerts
Projects
About
Archive
Agency
Welcome
Theme
Programme
Artists
Transfer
Exhibition
Specials
Tickets
Visitor Info
Credits
Day
Night
Calendar
List
24
Fri
25
Sat
26
Sun
27
Mon
28
Tue
29
Wed
30
Thu
31
Fri
01
Sat
02
Sun
29
Wed
Botanic Garden Berlin
09:00▼ 19:00
You Will Go Away One Day But I Will Not
Installation by Maria Thereza Alves and Lucrecia Dalt
KQB Kunstraum
10:00▼ 22:00
Interstitial Spaces
With works by Sophia Bulgakova; Pau Delgado Iglesias; Anke Eckardt; Richard Garet; Dana Gingras; Wesley Goatley; Loïc Koutana, NSDOS, Zorka Wollny; Nural Moser; Marcus Schmickler; Krista Belle Stewart; and Michael Wick.
KQB Projektraum
14:00▼ 16:00
Cultural Journalism in a Shifting Media Landscape
An aequa conversation facilitated by Sarah Joy Lynch and Will Lynch Update 27.1.: This workshop is now FULL
KQB Studio 1
14:00▼ 15:15
Super Liminal: Transformational Vibes, from Psytrance to Burning Man
Lecture by Graham St John
HAU2
14:00▼ 17:00
Technosomatics
14:00 Workshop by Frédéric Gies
KQB Studio 1
15:30▼ 16:45
Bodily Knowledge and Altered States
Panel with Jessica Ekomane, Lucy, and !luuli. Moderated by Graham St John.
KQB Studio 1
17:00▼ 19:00
Sound Bath Meditation Session
Gong bathing, pranayama, and guided meditation with Lucy
KQB Projektraum
17:00▼ 18:30
Critical Solidarity – How to Foster Dialogue between Musicians and Journalists?
Panel with Aida Baghernejad, Angus Finlayson, Aquarian, and Lyra Pramuk. Moderated by Emma Warren.
HAU1
19:00▼ 21:10
Hercules of Lubumbashi
19:00 Dorine Mokha & Elia Rediger – "Hercules of Lubumbashi"
radialsystem Halle
19:45▼ 21:00
CBM 8032 AV 1
19:45 Robert Henke – "CBM 8032 AV"
silent green – Betonhalle
20:00▼ 21:15
Chernobyl 1
20:00 Hildur Guðnadóttir – "Chernobyl" ft. Sam Slater & Chris Watson
Berghain
21:00▼ 02:00
CTM x transmediale: In Between Ends
21:30 Wesley Goatley – "Chthonia", 22:00 Demystification Committee – "ECHO FX", 22:40 Johanna Bruckner – "Sym-poetic Desires", 23:10 xin, 00:05 Patiño & Schuttel – "No Laughing Matter", 00:50 emptyset
radialsystem Halle
22:00▼ 23:15
CBM 8032 AV 2
22:00 Robert Henke – "CBM 8032 AV"
Berghain Säule
22:00▼ 04:00
Absurd TRAX vs Selam X
22:00 T0C1S, 23:00 ava*, 23:20 Nerve, 00:00 ASJ, 00:40 FOTAN LAIKI, 01:25 Thegn ft Dis Fig, 02:15 Kelvin T, 03:05 Alexmalism ft visuals by Selam X