News
Festival 2020
Press
Concerts
Projects
About
Archive
Agency
Welcome
Theme
Programme
Artists
Transfer
Exhibition
Specials
Tickets
Visitor Info
Credits
Day
Night
Calendar
List
24
Fri
25
Sat
26
Sun
27
Mon
28
Tue
29
Wed
30
Thu
31
Fri
01
Sat
02
Sun
28
Tue
Botanic Garden Berlin
09:00▼ 19:00
You Will Go Away One Day But I Will Not
Installation by Maria Thereza Alves and Lucrecia Dalt
KQB Kunstraum
10:00▼ 22:00
Interstitial Spaces
With works by Sophia Bulgakova; Pau Delgado Iglesias; Anke Eckardt; Richard Garet; Dana Gingras; Wesley Goatley; Loïc Koutana, NSDOS, Zorka Wollny; Nural Moser; Marcus Schmickler; Krista Belle Stewart; and Michael Wick.
KQB Studio 1
13:00▼ 14:00
Music for NPCs
Lecture by Emile Frankel
KQB Studio 1
14:00▼ 15:00
Don’t Forget to Change The Beat From Time To Time—About Counter-Raving
Lecture by Shintaro Miyazaki
KQB Projektraum
14:00▼ 14:45
CTM Radio Lab: Kontinuum
Thomas Wagensommerer in conversation with Marcus Gammel
KQB Projektraum
14:45▼ 15:45
CTM Radio Lab: Interferences: Liminalities of Failures
meLê yamomo in conversation with Marcus Gammel
KQB Studio 1
15:30▼ 16:05
[On Selfhood]
Performance by Marija Bozinovska Jones
KQB Studio 1
16:00▼ 16:30
Critical Art and the Ethics of AI
Presentation by Helena Nikonole, Marco Donnarumma, and Wesley Goatley
KQB Projektraum
16:30▼ 17:20
CTM Radio Lab: Altered State Solution
Dani Gal & Ghazi Barakat in conversation with Marcus Gammel
KQB Studio 1
16:30▼ 18:00
Artificial Intelligence: Limitless Potential vs Liminal Transcendence
Panel with Helena Nikonole, James Ginzburg (emptyset), Wesley Goatley, and Marija Bozinovska Jones. Moderated by Ricardo Saavedra.
KQB Projektraum
17:20▼ 18:20
CTM Radio Lab: Nothingness, Life, Nothingness
NUM in conversation with Marcus Gammel
HAU1
19:00▼ 20:30
Hercules of Lubumbashi
19:00 Dorine Mokha & Elia Rediger – "Hercules of Lubumbashi", Followed by a talk with the artists
HAU2
19:30▼ 20:45
The Non-Present Performer
19:30 Karel van Laere – "The Non-Present Performer"
Berghain
21:00▼ 02:00
Unknown Unknown
21:00 Daniela Huerta, 22:00 Ashley Fure, 23:10 Dis Fig, 00:00 Mohammad, 01:15 Rakta